Asham Under 17 Slam – Forfar

28th - 29th December 2018 / Forfar Indoor Sports Rules Team List Draw

The Asham Under 17 Slam comprises five events with points being awarded at each event. This competition offers young curlers the chance of success in their own age group and an added incentive is the coveted top prize of secured places at the World Curling Federation Camp in Fussen, Germany. The top three results will be accumulated to determine the overall winner and prizes being awarded for women’s, men’s and mixed teams. This season events will take place at Lanarkshire, Lockerbie, Greenacres, Forfar and Perth.

Section A

Draw 5 Friday 28 December 4.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Henderson 1 2 3 0 0 1 7
Holder X 0 0 0 3 1 0 4
Draw 5 Friday 28 December 4.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Farries X 1 0 0 3 0 0 4
Craik 0 2 2 0 5 1 10
Draw 3 Friday 28 December 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Henderson X 1 1 0 1 2 0 5
Farries 0 0 1 0 0 1 2
Draw 3 Friday 28 December 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Craik X 0 0 1 0 0 1 2
Holder 1 1 0 1 1 0 4
Draw 1 Friday 28 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Holder 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
Farries X 0 1 1 0 1 0 3
Draw 1 Friday 28 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Craik 0 0 1 0 1 1 3
Henderson X 0 2 0 1 0 0 3

Section B

Draw 5 Friday 28 December 4.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Barr 0 0 2 0 0 1 3
Gallacher X 2 2 0 1 1 0 6
Draw 5 Friday 28 December 4.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Wilkie-Milne X 1 0 0 0 0 X 1
Munro 0 3 2 3 3 X 11
Draw 3 Friday 28 December 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Barr X 0 2 0 0 1 2 5
Wilkie-Milne 1 0 1 2 0 0 4
Draw 3 Friday 28 December 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Munro X 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Gallacher 2 1 1 0 1 1 6
Draw 1 Friday 28 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Gallacher 0 2 2 1 0 3 8
Wilkie-Milne X 2 0 0 0 1 0 3
Draw 1 Friday 28 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Munro 1 0 0 0 1 0 2
Barr X 0 3 2 1 0 2 8

Section C

Draw 6 Friday 28 December 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Mosetertoppen Skiline 0 1 3 1 1 0 6
S. Carson X 1 0 0 0 0 3 4
Draw 6 Friday 28 December 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Mitchell X 1 2 0 4 1 1 9
McHarg 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Draw 4 Friday 28 December 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Mosetertoppen Skiline X 0 0 2 1 2 0 5
Mitchell 1 0 0 0 0 1 2
Draw 4 Friday 28 December 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
McHarg X 2 0 0 3 0 1 6
S. Carson 0 2 1 0 3 0 6
Draw 2 Friday 28 December 10.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
S. Carson X 2 1 1 0 0 1 5
Mitchell 0 0 0 1 1 0 2
Draw 2 Friday 28 December 10.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
McHarg 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
Mosetertoppen Skiline X 0 1 1 0 3 0 5

Section D

Draw 6 Friday 28 December 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Dundee Juniors 0 3 1 1 0 0 5
O. Carson X 1 0 0 0 3 2 6
Draw 6 Friday 28 December 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Bryce X 2 1 1 0 0 2 6
MacLeod 0 0 0 2 1 0 3
Draw 6 Friday 28 December 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
MacDonald X 3 2 1 1 2 2 11
Stirling YC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Draw 4 Friday 28 December 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
MacLeod X 0 1 0 3 1 0 5
MacDonald 2 0 1 0 0 4 7
Draw 4 Friday 28 December 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Bryce 0 4 2 0 4 1 11
Dundee Juniors X 1 0 0 1 0 0 2
Draw 4 Friday 28 December 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Stirling YC X 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
O. Carson 3 1 1 0 3 3 11
Draw 2 Friday 28 December 10.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
MacLeod 0 1 1 0 0 0 2
Dundee Juniors X 2 0 0 2 1 4 9
Draw 2 Friday 28 December 10.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
O. Carson X 1 0 0 2 1 0 4
MacDonald 0 1 1 0 0 1 3
Draw 2 Friday 28 December 10.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Stirling YC X 0 1 0 0 0 1 2
Bryce 4 0 3 1 2 0 10

High Road

Semi Final Saturday 29 December 12:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Bryce 0 0 0 1 1 0 X 2
O. Carson X 2 1 1 0 0 1 X 5
Semi Final Saturday 29 December 12:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Gallacher 0 3 0 2 0 1 X 6
Skiline X 1 0 2 0 2 0 X 5
Quarter Final Saturday 29 December 10:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Skiline 0 0 1 1 3 X X 5
Henderson X 1 0 0 0 0 X X 1

Low Road

Semi Final Saturday 29 December 12:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Barr X 1 1 3 0 1 X X 6
Craik 0 0 0 2 0 X X 2
Quarter Final Saturday 29 December 10:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
S. Carson 3 1 0 1 1 X X 6
Dundee Juniors X 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1
Semi Final Saturday 29 December 12:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
MacDonald X 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 3
S. Carson 1 1 0 2 0 1 X 5

Finals

High Road 3/4 Saturday 29 December 14:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Skiline 0 1 0 2 0 3 3 X X 9
Bryce X 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 4
High Road Saturday 29 December 14:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Gallacher X 0 0 4 1 1 0 2 X X 8
O. Carson 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X X 3
Low Road Saturday 29 December 14:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
S. Carson X 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 X X 4
Barr 0 0 3 2 0 2 0 X X 7
Low Road 3/4 Saturday 29 December 14:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Craik X 0 4 0 0 0 0 X X X 4
MacDonald 1 0 2 4 1 1 X X X 9

It's a hive of activity here at @DewarsCentre in Perth for our final @AshamCurling Under 14 Slam! A bumper field of… https://t.co/CidTocA71O

#Lovecurling

Our Sponsors & Partners

Sponsors

Partners