Asham Under 14 Slam – Perth

19th January 2019 / Dewars Centre (Perth) Rules Team List Draw

The Asham Under 14 Slam comprises four events with points being awarded at each event. This competition offers some of our youngest curlers an introduction to competitive curling by competing against those in their own age group. The top three results will be accumulated to determine the overall winner and prizes being awarded for the top team. This season events will take place at Forfar, Braehead, Dumfries and Perth.

Section A

Draw 5 Saturday 19 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Kyle X 1 2 0 0 3
Bass 0 0 1 1 2
Draw 5 Saturday 19 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Forfar YC X 1 1 0 1 3
Hamilton 0 0 1 0 1
Draw 4 Saturday 19 January 1.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Forfar YC 1 2 2 3 8
Bass X 0 0 0 0 0
Draw 4 Saturday 19 January 1.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Hamilton 0 0 1 0 1
Aberdeen 2 X 2 2 0 4 8
Draw 3 Saturday 19 January 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Bass 2 0 0 3 5
Aberdeen 2 X 0 2 3 0 5
Draw 3 Saturday 19 January 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Kyle 1 1 2 3 7
Forfar YC X 0 0 0 0 0
Draw 2 Saturday 19 January 10.15am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Aberdeen 2 0 1 0 3 4
Kyle X 2 0 1 0 3
Draw 2 Saturday 19 January 10.15am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Bass 0 0 1 0 1
Hamilton X 4 2 0 1 7
Draw 1 Saturday 19 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Aberdeen 2 X 0 0 4 0 4
Forfar YC 1 1 0 2 4
Draw 1 Saturday 19 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Hamilton X 2 0 1 1 4
Kyle 0 1 0 0 1

Section B

Draw 5 Saturday 19 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
O Carson X 3 3 0 2 8
Aberdeen 1 0 0 2 0 2
Draw 5 Saturday 19 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Fermus X 0 1 4 1 6
Dundee Jrs 0 0 0 0 0
Draw 4 Saturday 19 January 1.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Fermus 2 1 0 1 4
Aberdeen 1 X 0 0 2 0 2
Draw 4 Saturday 19 January 1.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Dundee Jrs 1 0 0 0 1
Patterson X 0 4 0 1 5
Draw 3 Saturday 19 January 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Aberdeen 1 0 0 0 0 0
Patterson X 6 4 4 6 20
Draw 3 Saturday 19 January 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
O Carson 3 2 5 3 13
Fermus X 0 0 0 0 0
Draw 2 Saturday 19 January 10.15am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Patterson 1 0 1 0 2
O Carson X 0 1 0 2 3
Draw 2 Saturday 19 January 10.15am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Aberdeen 1 0 1 1 1 3
Dundee Jrs X 1 0 0 0 1
Draw 1 Saturday 19 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Patterson X 2 1 2 0 5
Fermus 0 0 0 2 2
Draw 1 Saturday 19 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Dundee Jrs X 0 0 1 0 1
O Carson 4 3 0 5 12

Section C

Draw 5 Saturday 19 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Service X 0 0 6 0 6
Chalmers 2 1 0 1 4
Draw 5 Saturday 19 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Dundee 2 X 2 1 1 3 7
Archibald 0 0 0 0 0
Draw 4 Saturday 19 January 1.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Dundee 2 0 0 0 1 1
Chalmers X 2 3 3 0 8
Draw 4 Saturday 19 January 1.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Archibald 0 0 0 2 2
MacNair X 0 4 4 0 8
Draw 3 Saturday 19 January 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Chalmers X 1 0 3 0 4
MacNair 0 1 0 1 2
Draw 3 Saturday 19 January 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Service 0 1 0 0 1
Dundee 2 X 1 0 1 1 3
Draw 2 Saturday 19 January 10.15am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
MacNair 0 1 1 0 2
Service X 3 0 0 2 5
Draw 2 Saturday 19 January 10.15am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Chalmers 0 0 0 1 1
Archibald X 1 2 1 0 4
Draw 1 Saturday 19 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
MacNair X 0 1 5 3 9
Dundee 2 2 0 0 0 2
Draw 1 Saturday 19 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Archibald X 2 0 1 1 4
Service 0 3 0 0 3

Section D

Draw 5 Saturday 19 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Jahn X 3 3 0 1 7
McNaughton 0 0 1 0 1
Draw 5 Saturday 19 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Craik X 5 0 0 2 7
Jackson 0 1 1 0 2
Draw 3 Saturday 19 January 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
McNaughton X 0 1 0 0 1
Craik 4 0 6 2 12
Draw 3 Saturday 19 January 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Jackson 2 0 2 0 4
Jahn X 0 1 0 1 2
Draw 2 Saturday 19 January 10.15am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
McNaughton 0 0 0 0 0
Jackson X 5 1 3 2 11
Draw 2 Saturday 19 January 10.15am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Craik X 1 0 4 2 7
Jahn 0 2 0 0 2

High Road

3rd Place Playoff Saturday 19 January 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Aberdeen 2 1 1 0 2 X 4
McNair X 0 0 1 0 X 1
Final Saturday 19 January 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
O Carson 0 0 0 X X 0
Craik X 2 3 1 X X 6
Semi Final Saturday 19 January 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Aberdeen 2 X 1 0 0 0 X 1
Craik 0 5 1 0 X 6
Semi Final Saturday 19 January 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
O Carson X 3 0 2 X X 5
McNair 0 0 0 X X 0

Low Road

3rd Place Playoff Saturday 19 January 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Chalmers X 0 1 0 0 X 1
Forfar YC 1 0 1 1 X 3
Final Saturday 19 January 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Jackson 0 3 2 0 X 5
Patterson X 1 0 0 0 X 1
Semi Final Saturday 19 January 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Forfar YC 2 0 0 0 X 2
Jackson X 0 3 5 0 X 8
Semi Final Saturday 19 January 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Patterson X 0 2 1 1 X 4
Chalmers 2 0 0 0 X 2

It's a hive of activity here at @DewarsCentre in Perth for our final @AshamCurling Under 14 Slam! A bumper field of… https://t.co/CidTocA71O

#Lovecurling

Our Sponsors & Partners

Sponsors

Partners