Ferguson Oliver Wealth Management Scottish Curling Senior Championship- Qualifier (Forfar)

13th - 16th December 2018 / Forfar Indoor Sports Team List Draw

Section A

Tiebreaker Sunday 16 December 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
CLARK X 1 0 1 1 0 5 X X X 8
MacFARLANE 0 1 0 0 2 0 X X X 3
Draw 14 Sunday 16 December 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
CLARK X 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 X 4
HARVEY 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 X 5
Draw 14 Sunday 16 December 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
MacFARLANE 0 0 1 0 1 X X X X 2
MUIRHEAD X 4 1 0 4 0 X X X X 9
Draw 12 Sunday 16 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
CLARK X 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X 4
MUIRHEAD 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 2 X 6
Draw 12 Sunday 16 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
DAVIS 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 1 X 5
K. WILSON X 2 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 X 6
Draw 12 Sunday 16 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
P. WILSON X 1 0 4 1 1 0 1 X X 8
IRELAND 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 X X 4
Draw 12 Sunday 16 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
MacFARLANE 0 0 1 2 1 0 3 1 X 8
HARVEY X 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 X 3
Draw 10 Saturday 15 December 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
MacFARLANE 1 1 1 0 0 3 0 1 X 7
DAVIS X 0 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 X 5
Draw 10 Saturday 15 December 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
IRELAND X 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 X X 4
MUIRHEAD 0 2 0 1 0 3 0 X X 6
Draw 10 Saturday 15 December 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
K. WILSON 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 3
HARVEY X 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 1 X 6
Draw 10 Saturday 15 December 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
CLARK X 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 X 5
P. WILSON 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 1 X 6
Draw 8 Saturday 15 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
K. WILSON X 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 X X 5
IRELAND 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X 3
Draw 8 Saturday 15 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
P. WILSON 2 0 1 2 3 0 0 X X 8
DAVIS X 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 X X 3
Draw 8 Saturday 15 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
CLARK 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 1 X 6
MacFARLANE X 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 X 4
Draw 8 Saturday 15 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
HARVEY 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 X X 3
MUIRHEAD X 2 0 0 2 1 0 2 X X 7
Draw 6 Friday 14 December 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
DAVIS X 0 0 1 1 1 0 2 0 X 5
CLARK 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 2 X 6
Draw 6 Friday 14 December 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
HARVEY X 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 4
IRELAND 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 2 X 5
Draw 6 Friday 14 December 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
MUIRHEAD X 0 0 3 1 1 0 0 1 X 6
K. WILSON 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 X 3
Draw 6 Friday 14 December 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
P. WILSON 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 4 X 7
MacFARLANE X 1 0 1 0 1 1 2 0 X 6
Draw 4 Friday 14 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
HARVEY X 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 X 4
P. WILSON 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 1 X 5
Draw 4 Friday 14 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
K. WILSON 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 X X 3
MacFARLANE X 1 0 0 2 1 3 1 X X 8
Draw 4 Friday 14 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
IRELAND 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X X 2
CLARK X 0 4 2 0 3 2 X X X 11
Draw 4 Friday 14 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
MUIRHEAD X 3 1 0 5 0 6 X X X 15
DAVIS 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X X 2
Draw 2 Thursday 13 December 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
IRELAND X 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
MacFARLANE 0 1 1 2 1 0 3 0 X 8
Draw 2 Thursday 13 December 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
MUIRHEAD X 5 0 3 0 1 0 X X X 9
P. WILSON 0 1 0 2 0 1 X X X 4
Draw 2 Thursday 13 December 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
HARVEY 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 X 4
DAVIS X 1 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 X 6
Draw 2 Thursday 13 December 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
K. WILSON 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 X 4
CLARK X 1 1 0 1 0 3 0 2 X 8

Section B

Draw 13 Sunday 16 December 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
PRENTICE X 2 1 0 0 2 1 0 X X 6
CLYDESDALE 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 X X 3
Draw 13 Sunday 16 December 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
DRYSDALE X 2 1 0 2 1 1 2 X X 9
STEVENSON 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X 1
Draw 13 Sunday 16 December 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
CULLEN 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 X 4
CHALMERS X 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 X 5
Draw 11 Saturday 15 December 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
CHALMERS 0 1 0 3 0 3 0 1 X 8
YOUNG X 2 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 X 6
Draw 11 Saturday 15 December 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
STEVENSON 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 X X 4
CULLEN X 3 1 0 2 0 2 0 X X 8
Draw 11 Saturday 15 December 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
PRENTICE 1 0 0 4 2 0 3 X X 10
DRYSDALE X 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 X X 3
Draw 9 Saturday 15 December 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
PRENTICE 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 X 4
CULLEN X 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 5
Draw 9 Saturday 15 December 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
DRYSDALE X 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 X 4
CLYDESDALE 1 0 2 0 0 3 0 1 X 7
Draw 9 Saturday 15 December 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
YOUNG 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 X 6
STEVENSON X 0 3 0 0 2 0 2 0 X 7
Draw 7 Friday 14 December 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
CHALMERS X 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 X 4
STEVENSON 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 X 5
Draw 7 Friday 14 December 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
YOUNG 1 0 0 0 0 X X X X 1
PRENTICE X 0 4 1 1 1 X X X X 7
Draw 7 Friday 14 December 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
CLYDESDALE X 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 X 3
CULLEN 2 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 X 6
Draw 5 Friday 14 December 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
CULLEN 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X 3
DRYSDALE X 0 0 1 1 1 2 2 X X 7
Draw 5 Friday 14 December 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
CLYDESDALE X 2 1 2 1 2 X X X X 8
YOUNG 0 0 0 0 0 X X X X 0
Draw 5 Friday 14 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
CHALMERS X 0 3 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 6
PRENTICE 2 0 2 1 0 1 0 3 X 9
Draw 3 Thursday 13 December 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
STEVENSON 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 X X 4
PRENTICE X 0 3 0 1 1 0 2 X X 7
Draw 3 Thursday 13 December 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
DRYSDALE X 2 1 0 0 5 1 X X X 9
YOUNG 0 0 1 1 0 0 X X X 2
Draw 3 Thursday 13 December 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
CLYDESDALE X 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X X 2
CHALMERS 1 0 3 0 2 1 X X X 7
Draw 1 Thursday 13 December 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
CHALMERS 0 1 2 2 2 0 1 X X 8
DRYSDALE X 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 4
Draw 1 Thursday 13 December 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
CULLEN 1 1 1 0 1 1 2 X X 7
YOUNG X 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1
Draw 1 Thursday 13 December 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
STEVENSON 0 1 1 1 1 1 0 0 1 6
CLYDESDALE X 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 5

It's a hive of activity here at @DewarsCentre in Perth for our final @AshamCurling Under 14 Slam! A bumper field of… https://t.co/CidTocA71O

#Lovecurling

Our Sponsors & Partners

Sponsors

Partners