Ferguson Oliver Wealth Management Scottish Curling Senior Championship- Qualifier (Aberdeen)

13th - 16th December 2018 / Curl Aberdeen Team List Draw

Section A

Draw 11 Sunday 16 December 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
BAIRD X 0 4 2 0 0 0 0 X X 6
GRAY 3 0 0 2 2 1 1 X X 9
Draw 11 Sunday 16 December 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
HARDIE 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X X 1
HAY X 0 2 0 0 0 4 X X X 6
Draw 11 Sunday 16 December 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
WILSON X X X X X X X X X 0
JAMIESON X X X X X X X X X X 0
Draw 10 Sunday 16 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
KIRKLAND X 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 2
HAY 0 1 0 3 0 0 2 X X 6
Draw 10 Sunday 16 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
HARDIE 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 3
BAIRD X 0 1 0 3 0 3 1 X X 8
L
Draw 10 Sunday 16 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE
JAMIESON X 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 2 X
GRAY 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 X
W
L
Draw 8 Saturday 15 December 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
JAMIESON 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 5
HARDIE X 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 4
Draw 8 Saturday 15 December 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
GRAY 0 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 X 5
WILSON X 3 1 1 1 0 1 0 1 X 8
Draw 8 Saturday 15 December 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
KIRKLAND 1 0 0 3 1 2 0 X X 7
BAIRD X 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 X X 2
Draw 6 Saturday 15 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
WILSON X 2 1 0 0 0 0 5 2 X 10
HARDIE 0 0 1 1 2 2 0 0 X 6
Draw 6 Saturday 15 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
JAMIESON X 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 3 X 6
KIRKLAND 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 X 3
Draw 6 Saturday 15 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
HAY X 4 0 2 3 0 X X X X 9
BAIRD 0 1 0 0 2 X X X X 3
Draw 4 Friday 14 December 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
WILSON 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 2 X 7
KIRKLAND X 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 4
Draw 4 Friday 14 December 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
HAY X 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 X 4
JAMIESON 0 1 0 0 3 0 2 2 X 8
Draw 4 Friday 14 December 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
HARDIE 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X X 1
GRAY X 3 0 2 1 1 1 X X X 8
Draw 2 Friday 14 December 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
BAIRD 0 0 1 1 0 0 X X X 2
JAMIESON X 3 2 0 0 3 1 X X X 9
Draw 2 Friday 14 December 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
HAY X 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 3
WILSON 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 4
Draw 2 Friday 14 December 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
GRAY 0 0 2 0 1 1 1 2 X 7
KIRKLAND X 2 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 5
Draw 1 Thursday 13 December 9.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
KIRKLAND 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 X X 3
HARDIE X 2 2 0 0 0 2 1 X X 7
Draw 1 Thursday 13 December 9.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
GRAY X 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 X 3
HAY 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 1 X 5
Draw 1 Thursday 13 December 9.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
BAIRD 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 X X 3
WILSON X 1 0 2 0 1 3 0 X X 7

Section B

Draw 11 Sunday 16 December 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
DONALD 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 3
DICK X 0 4 0 1 0 2 2 X X 9
Draw 11 Sunday 16 December 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
MacFARLANE 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 X 2
PATERSON X 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 X 4
Draw 11 Sunday 16 December 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
KINNEAR 0 1 0 3 0 3 0 0 X 7
HOGG X 4 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 X 9
Draw 10 Sunday 16 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
SANDS 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
PATERSON X 0 0 3 1 1 0 2 1 X 8
L
Draw 10 Sunday 16 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
HOGG 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 X 5
DICK X 0 0 1 2 1 0 2 0 X 6
Draw 10 Sunday 16 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE
MacFARLANE 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 2 X
DONALD X 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 X
W
L
Draw 9 Saturday 15 December 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
HOGG X 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 X X 5
MacFARLANE 0 2 1 0 6 0 4 X X 13
Draw 9 Saturday 15 December 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
DICK X 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 X X 2
KINNEAR 1 1 0 1 1 2 1 X X 7
Draw 9 Saturday 15 December 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
SANDS X 2 1 1 0 3 1 0 X X 8
DONALD 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 X X 3
Draw 7 Saturday 15 December 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
KINNEAR X 2 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 X 5
MacFARLANE 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 2 X 6
Draw 7 Saturday 15 December 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
HOGG X 5 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 8
SANDS 0 3 1 1 0 2 1 0 2 10
Draw 7 Saturday 15 December 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
PATERSON 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 X 5
DONALD X 1 1 0 1 3 0 1 0 X 7
Draw 5 Friday 14 December 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
KINNEAR 5 0 2 0 1 3 X X X 11
SANDS X 0 1 0 2 0 0 X X X 3
Draw 5 Friday 14 December 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
PATERSON X 0 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 X 5
HOGG 1 1 0 3 1 1 0 1 X 8
Draw 5 Friday 14 December 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
MacFARLANE 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
DICK X 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 4
Draw 3 Friday 14 December 1.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
DONALD 1 2 1 0 2 4 X X X 10
HOGG X 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X X 1
Draw 3 Friday 14 December 1.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
PATERSON X 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 1 6
KINNEAR 0 0 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 5
Draw 3 Friday 14 December 1.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
DICK 2 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 X 6
SANDS X 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 X 5
Draw 1 Thursday 13 December 9.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
DICK X 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 4
PATERSON 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 3 7
Draw 1 Thursday 13 December 9.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
SANDS X 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 X 5
MacFARLANE 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 X 4
Draw 1 Thursday 13 December 9.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
DONALD 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X X 2
KINNEAR X 3 0 2 0 0 4 2 X X 11

Tiebreaker

Tiebreaker Sunday 16 December 5pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE
SANDS X 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 2 X
MacFARLANE 1 0 0 1 1 0 3 0 X
W
L

It's a hive of activity here at @DewarsCentre in Perth for our final @AshamCurling Under 14 Slam! A bumper field of… https://t.co/CidTocA71O

#Lovecurling

Our Sponsors & Partners

Sponsors

Partners