Goldline Scottish Curling Mixed Doubles Championship

20th - 23rd December 2018 / Braehead Curling (Glasgow) Team List Draw

Section A

Draw 9 Saturday 22 December 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Duff X 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X X X 1
Davie/Craik 4 0 1 1 1 1 X X X X 8
Draw 9 Saturday 22 December 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Aitken/Andrews X 2 1 4 0 4 X X X X X 11
McCleary 0 0 0 1 0 X X X X X 1
Draw 9 Saturday 22 December 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Fleming 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 X X X 3
Waddell X 3 0 0 2 1 0 1 X X X 7
Draw 7 Saturday 22 December 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Fleming X 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 X X 4
McCleary 0 3 1 0 0 1 0 1 X X 6
Draw 7 Saturday 22 December 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Duff X 5 1 0 0 0 0 1 X X X 7
Waddell 0 0 1 2 1 1 0 X X X 5
Draw 7 Saturday 22 December 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Aitken/Andrews X 3 1 3 3 1 0 X X X X 11
Davie/Craik 0 0 0 0 0 3 X X X X 3
Draw 5 Friday 21 December 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
McCleary X 1 2 0 3 2 0 1 X X X 9
Duff 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 X X X 4
Draw 5 Friday 21 December 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Fleming X 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 X X X 2
Aitken/Andrews 1 1 1 1 0 0 2 X X X 6
Draw 5 Friday 21 December 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Davie/Craik X 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X 4
Waddell 0 0 1 0 2 1 1 1 X X 6
Draw 3 Friday 21 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Waddell 0 1 1 0 2 0 2 0 X X 6
Aitken/Andrews X 1 0 0 2 0 3 0 2 X X 8
Draw 3 Friday 21 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
McCleary X 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 X X X 4
Davie/Craik 2 2 3 0 0 0 0 X X X 7
Draw 3 Friday 21 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Duff 0 0 3 0 2 1 0 1 X X 7
Fleming X 1 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 X X 6
Draw 1 Thursday 20 December 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Davie/Craik X 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 X 5
Fleming 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 2 X 7
Draw 1 Thursday 20 December 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Aitken/Andrews X 2 2 1 1 0 1 0 X X X 7
Duff 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 X X X 3
Draw 1 Thursday 20 December 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Waddell 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 X X X 4
McCleary X 2 1 0 0 0 3 0 X X X 6

Section B

Draw 10 Friday 21 December 5.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Cormack/Dakers 0 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X 5
Kingan/Stirling X 1 0 0 2 1 3 0 2 X X 9
Draw 10 Saturday 22 December 5.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Keron X 0 0 2 0 1 0 X X X X 3
Bryce/Blair 1 1 0 3 0 4 X X X X 9
Draw 10 Friday 21 December 5.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Cormack/Al-Saffar X X X X X X X X X X X 0
Barr X X X X X X X X X X 0
Draw 8 Friday 21 December 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Bryce/Blair X 0 1 0 2 0 4 0 3 0 X 10
Kingan/Stirling 3 0 2 0 1 0 4 0 1 X 11
Draw 8 Friday 21 December 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Cormack/Al-Saffar 0 1 0 1 0 X X X X X 2
Keron X 3 0 3 0 5 X X X X X 11
Draw 8 Saturday 22 December 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Cormack/Dakers 0 0 1 2 0 0 4 0 X X 7
Barr X 3 2 0 0 2 1 0 1 X X 9
Draw 6 Friday 21 December 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Kingan/Stirling X 1 0 2 0 4 0 3 X X X 10
Cormack/Al-Saffar 0 4 0 1 0 1 0 X X X 6
Draw 6 Friday 21 December 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Barr X 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 X X X 3
Keron 0 3 1 0 0 1 2 X X X 7
Draw 6 Friday 21 December 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Bryce/Blair X 1 2 1 0 3 1 0 X X X 8
Cormack/Dakers 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 X X X 3
Draw 4 Friday 21 December 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Keron 1 1 0 2 0 5 0 X X X 9
Cormack/Dakers X 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 X X X 4
Draw 4 Thursday 20 December 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Cormack/Al-Saffar 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 X X X 4
Bryce/Blair X 0 1 0 3 2 2 1 X X X 9
Draw 2 Thursday 20 December 9.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Barr 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 X X 4
Bryce/Blair X 1 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 X X 5
Draw 2 Thursday 20 December 9.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Cormack/Dakers X 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 X X 5
Cormack/Al-Saffar 0 1 0 1 2 1 2 0 X X 7
Draw 2 Thursday 20 December 9.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Keron 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 X X X 3
Kingan/Stirling X 0 0 4 0 1 1 2 X X X 8
Draw 4a Friday 21 December 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Kingan/Stirling X 1 3 1 0 1 2 0 X X X 8
Barr 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 X X X 3

Tiebreakers

Section A Tiebreaker Saturday 22 December 5.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Waddell 1 0 1 1 0 2 1 1 X X 7
Duff X 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 3

Playoffs

Final Sunday 23 December 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Airken 1 0 0 2 2 0 2 X X X 7
Stirling X 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 X X X 4
Semi Final Sunday 23 December 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Waddell 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 X X 4
Airken X 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 1 X X 6
Semi Final Sunday 23 December 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
McCleary 0 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 X 5
Stirling X 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 1 X 6
Quarter Final Sunday 23 December 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Keron 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 X X 5
McCleary X 0 1 1 0 3 0 1 0 X X 6
Quarter Final Sunday 23 December 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Bryce/Blair X 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X X 4
Waddell 0 1 0 4 1 1 1 X X X 8

It's a hive of activity here at @DewarsCentre in Perth for our final @AshamCurling Under 14 Slam! A bumper field of… https://t.co/CidTocA71O

#Lovecurling

Our Sponsors & Partners

Sponsors

Partners