Scottish Curling Mixed Championship

25th - 27th May 2018 / The Peak (Stirling) Team List Draw

Section A

Draw 5 Saturday 26 May 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
LAMMIE X 2 1 1 0 2 X X X X X 6
MOUAT 0 0 0 1 0 X X X X X 1
Draw 5 Saturday 26 May 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
K. WADDELL 3 0 3 0 0 1 0 X X X 7
BRYCE X 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 X X X 3
Draw 4 Saturday 26 May 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
K. WADDELL 0 0 0 0 3 0 3 X X X 6
MOUAT X 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 X X X 4
Draw 4 Saturday 26 May 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
CARSON X 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1
LAMMIE 3 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 X X 8
Draw 3 Friday 25 May 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
CARSON 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 2 0 X 6
K. WADDELL X 1 1 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 X 7
Draw 3 Saturday 26 May 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
MOUAT X 0 0 0 1 0 X X X X X 1
BRYCE 2 4 3 0 0 X X X X X 9
Draw 2 Friday 25 May 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
LAMMIE X 2 4 2 4 0 1 0 0 X X 13
K. WADDELL 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 X X 2
Draw 2 Friday 25 May 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
BRYCE X 0 2 0 0 4 1 0 0 X X 7
CARSON 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 X X 4
Draw 1 Friday 25 May 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
MOUAT 5 0 2 1 2 0 0 0 X X 10
CARSON X 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 2
Draw 1 Friday 25 May 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
BRYCE 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X X 4
LAMMIE X 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 1 X X 6

Section B

Draw 5 Saturday 26 May 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
BRYDONE 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 X X X 5
C. WADDELL X 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X 3
Draw 5 Saturday 26 May 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
MORTON X 3 0 2 0 0 X X X X X 5
MCCLEARY 0 1 0 1 1 X X X X X 3
Draw 4 Saturday 26 May 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
MORTON 0 2 0 1 2 0 2 X X X 7
C. WADDELL X 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X 4
Draw 4 Saturday 26 May 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
MCCLEARY 1 0 5 1 1 0 0 0 X X 8
JONES X 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 1
Draw 3 Saturday 26 May 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
C. WADDELL X 2 0 3 0 3 X X X X X 8
JONES 0 1 0 2 0 X X X X X 3
Draw 3 Saturday 26 May 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
BRYDONE X 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 X X X 4
MORTON 3 0 1 2 0 1 1 X X X 8
Draw 2 Friday 25 May 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
JONES 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X 3
BRYDONE X 4 0 2 0 4 0 0 0 X X 10
Draw 2 Friday 25 May 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
C. WADDELL X 0 2 0 4 0 0 1 0 X X 7
MCCLEARY 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 X X 6
Draw 1 Friday 25 May 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
JONES 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X X 4
MORTON X 0 1 2 0 3 0 2 0 X X 8
Draw 1 Friday 25 May 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
MCCLEARY X 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 2
BRYDONE 0 2 1 1 2 2 0 0 X X 8

Semi Final

Game 2 Sunday 27 May 11.00AM
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
K WADDELL X 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X 2
MORTON 3 0 0 3 0 0 2 X X 8
Game 1 Sunday 27 May 11.00AM
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
LAMMIE 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 X X 5
BRYDONE X 0 4 0 2 2 0 0 X X 8

FINAL

FINAL Sunday 27 May 15.00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
BRYDONE 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 X X 5
MORTON X 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 X X 3

🥌 ANNA SLOAN WINS ATHLETE IN EXCELLENCE AWARD🎖 She is 1 of 10 winners of The Foundation for Global Sports Developme… https://t.co/MrdA9EYGLr

#Lovecurling

Our Sponsors & Partners

Sponsors

Partners