SCOTTISH CURLING JUNIOR CLUB CHALLENGE DIVISION 1&2

6th - 7th January 2018 / Murrayfield Curling (Edinburgh) Draw

Division 1

Draw 10 Team 6 Sunday 7 January 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
FORFAR A 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 3
GREENACRES X 5 0 1 2 1 2 0 1 12
Draw 10 Team 5 Sunday 7 January 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
FORFAR A X 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 4
GREENACRES 0 2 1 0 1 2 0 1 7
Draw 10 Team 4 Sunday 7 January 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
KINROSS A 0 4 0 0 1 0 2 0 7
DUMFRIES A X 2 0 2 1 0 2 0 2 9
Draw 10 Team 3 Sunday 7 January 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
KINROSS A 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
DUMFRIES A X 1 0 0 1 3 0 3 2 10
Draw 10 Team 2 Sunday 7 January 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
KINROSS B X 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 6
STRANRAER A 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 5
Draw 10 Team 1 Sunday 7 January 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
KINROSS B 0 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 5
STRANRAER A X 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 7
Draw 8 Team 6 Sunday 7 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
DUMFRIES A X 2 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 6
GREENACRES 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 3
Draw 8 Team 5 Sunday 7 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
DUMFRIES A 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
GREENACRES X 2 0 2 1 0 1 2 X 8
Draw 8 Team 4 Sunday 7 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
KINROSS A X 1 1 0 2 0 1 3 0 8
STRANRAER A 0 0 1 0 7 0 0 4 12
Draw 8 Team 3 Sunday 7 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
KINROSS A X 2 0 3 2 0 0 2 0 9
STRANRAER A 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 2 6
Draw 8 Team 2 Sunday 7 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
KINROSS B X 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 4
FORFAR A 0 0 1 2 1 1 1 0 6
Draw 8 Team 1 Sunday 7 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
KINROSS B 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 5
FORFAR A X 0 2 1 2 0 3 0 2 10
Draw 6 Team 6 Sunday 7 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
FORFAR A 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 4
STRANRAER A X 1 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 5
Draw 6 Team 5 Sunday 7 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
FORFAR A 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 6
STRANRAER A X 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 3 9
Draw 6 Team 4 Sunday 7 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
KINROSS B X 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 4
DUMFRIES A 0 1 1 0 0 5 2 0 9
Draw 6 Team 3 Sunday 7 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
KINROSS B 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 3
DUMFRIES A X 0 3 4 1 0 2 0 2 12
Draw 6 Team 2 Sunday 7 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
KINROSS A 0 1 2 0 1 0 3 0 7
GREENACRES X 3 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 9
Draw 6 Team 1 Sunday 7 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
KINROSS A X 1 0 0 1 0 1 2 X 5
GREENACRES 0 2 2 0 2 0 0 X 6
Draw 4 Team 6 Saturday 6 January 4.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
KINROSS B X 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 1
KINROSS A 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 X 6
Draw 4 Team 5 Saturday 6 January 4.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
KINROSS B X 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 4
KINROSS A 0 2 4 0 3 0 2 1 12
Draw 4 Team 4 Saturday 6 January 4.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
STRANRAER A X 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
GREENACRES 3 1 5 1 2 0 1 1 14
Draw 4 Team 3 Saturday 6 January 4.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
STRANRAER A X 1 1 1 2 1 3 0 1 10
GREENACRES 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Draw 4 Team 2 Saturday 6 January 4.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
FORFAR A X 3 0 0 2 0 3 1 0 9
DUMFRIES A 0 2 2 0 1 0 0 1 6
Draw 4 Team 1 Saturday 6 January 4.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
FORFAR A X 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 2
DUMFRIES A 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 2 6
Draw 2 Team 6 Saturday 6 January 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
STRANRAER A 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 3
DUMFRIES A X 3 1 0 1 2 0 2 2 11
Draw 2 Team 5 Saturday 6 January 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
STRANRAER A X 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 4
DUMFRIES A 0 1 3 0 0 0 1 4 9
Draw 2 Team 4 Saturday 6 January 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
FORFAR A 2 0 3 1 0 2 1 0 9
KINROSS A X 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 4
Draw 2 Team 3 Saturday 6 January 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
FORFAR A 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 2 6
KINROSS A X 2 0 2 2 0 4 1 0 11
Draw 2 Team 2 Saturday 6 January 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
GREENACRES 2 3 0 2 2 3 0 2 14
KINROSS B X 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2
Draw 2 Team 1 Saturday 6 January 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
GREENACRES 0 0 1 0 1 1 2 0 5
KINROSS B X 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 5

Division 2

Draw 9 Team 6 Sunday 7 January 4.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries C 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 5
Gogar Park B X 0 0 0 4 0 2 1 0 7
Draw 9 Team 5 Sunday 7 January 4.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries C X 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 4
Gogar Park B 0 3 3 2 2 1 0 0 11
Draw 9 Team 4 Sunday 7 January 4.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar B 0 1 1 0 0 1 2 1 6
Borders X 3 0 0 3 6 0 0 0 12
Draw 9 Team 3 Sunday 7 January 4.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar B 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 2 6
Borders X 3 2 1 2 0 0 0 0 8
Draw 9 Team 2 Sunday 7 January 4.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries B X 2 0 2 1 1 3 3 0 12
Stirling 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Draw 9 Team 1 Sunday 7 January 4.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries B 0 1 0 1 1 4 0 X 7
Stirling X 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 X 5
Draw 7 Team 6 Sunday 7 January 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Borders X 0 0 0 1 1 1 2 0 5
Gogar Park B 2 1 4 0 0 0 0 1 8
Draw 7 Team 5 Sunday 7 January 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Borders X 0 1 0 5 0 0 0 0 6
Gogar Park B 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 1 6
Draw 7 Team 4 Sunday 7 January 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar B X 2 1 0 0 0 2 0 X 5
Stirling 0 0 1 1 2 0 3 X 7
Draw 7 Team 3 Sunday 7 January 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar B X 2 1 1 1 1 0 1 0 7
Stirling 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 3 7
Draw 7 Team 2 Sunday 7 January 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries B X 2 0 1 2 1 0 0 2 8
Dumfries C 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 4
Draw 7 Team 1 Sunday 7 January 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries B X 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 4
Dumfries C 0 2 0 1 2 2 0 3 10
Draw 5 Team 6 Saturday 6 January 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries C 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 X 4
Stirling X 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 X 4
Draw 5 Team 5 Saturday 6 January 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries C 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2
Stirling X 1 0 2 2 0 1 1 1 8
Draw 5 Team 4 Saturday 6 January 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries B X 2 0 3 3 2 1 2 0 13
Borders 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 3
Draw 5 Team 3 Saturday 6 January 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries B 0 0 3 0 3 0 2 2 10
Borders X 1 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 6
Draw 5 Team 2 Saturday 6 January 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar B 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 4
Gogar Park B X 0 1 2 0 3 3 0 0 9
Draw 5 Team 1 Saturday 6 January 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar B X 0 2 2 1 1 0 1 0 7
Gogar Park B 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 5 8
Draw 3 Team 6 Saturday 6 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries B X 3 1 0 1 0 1 0 3 9
Forfar B 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 3
Draw 3 Team 5 Saturday 6 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries B X 0 1 0 1 0 1 3 0 6
Forfar B 2 0 2 0 4 0 0 1 9
Draw 3 Team 4 Saturday 6 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stirling X 1 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 5
Gogar Park B 0 5 1 1 0 2 0 1 10
Draw 3 Team 3 Saturday 6 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stirling X 0 2 0 1 1 0 3 X 7
Gogar Park B 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 X 4
Draw 3 Team 2 Saturday 6 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries C X 0 1 0 3 0 5 2 0 11
Borders 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 4
Draw 3 Team 1 Saturday 6 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries C X 1 0 0 3 1 0 1 X 6
Borders 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 X 4
Draw 1 Team 6 Saturday 6 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stirling X 0 1 0 0 2 0 4 2 9
Borders 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 5
Draw 1 Team 5 Saturday 6 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Borders 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 3
Stirling X 1 1 0 2 1 1 5 2 13
Draw 1 Team 4 Saturday 6 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries C 1 1 0 4 1 0 1 0 8
Forfar B X 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 5
Draw 1 Team 3 Saturday 6 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries C 1 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 5
Forfar B X 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 5
Draw 1 Team 2 Saturday 6 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park B X 0 1 0 0 2 2 1 0 6
Dumfries B 2 0 4 1 0 0 0 2 9
Draw 1 Team 1 Saturday 6 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park B X 2 0 0 0 4 0 1 0 7
Dumfries B 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 6

🏟 Around The Rinks 🥌 All the latest action from the world of Scottish Curling... https://t.co/rYATEo8x1m… https://t.co/u03SHoxAVu

#Lovecurling

Our Sponsors & Partners

Sponsors

Partners