Scottish Curling Junior Club Challenge- Division 1 & 2

12th - 13th January 2019 / Murrayfield Curling (Edinburgh) Draw

Division 1

Draw 10 Team 2 Sunday 13 January 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
GREENACRES 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 3 8
DUMFRIES A X 1 0 1 2 0 1 4 0 9
Draw 10 Team 1 Sunday 13 January 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
GREENACRES X 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 4
DUMFRIES A 1 1 1 0 0 3 2 0 8
Draw 10 Team 2 Sunday 13 January 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
STRANRAER X 0 3 0 5 0 1 0 0 9
GOGAR PARK A 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 4
Draw 10 Team 1 Sunday 13 January 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
STRANRAER 0 2 0 3 1 3 0 1 10
GOGAR PARK A X 3 0 1 0 0 0 3 1 8
Draw 10 Team 2 Sunday 13 January 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
DUMFRIES B X 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 6
KINROSS 0 0 0 2 3 0 2 0 7
Draw 10 Team 1 Sunday 13 January 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
DUMFRIES B 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 4 7
KINROSS X 1 0 0 3 0 2 3 0 9
Draw 8 Team 2 Sunday 13 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
GOGAR PARK A 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 2 6
DUMFRIES A X 0 0 0 0 3 1 1 0 5
Draw 8 Team 1 Sunday 13 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
GOGAR PARK A X 2 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 6
DUMFRIES A 0 0 1 3 2 0 1 1 8
Draw 8 Team 2 Sunday 13 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
STRANRAER X 3 0 2 0 0 1 1 2 9
KINROSS 0 2 0 2 2 0 0 0 6
Draw 8 Team 1 Sunday 13 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
STRANRAER 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 6
KINROSS X 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 4
Draw 8 Team 2 Sunday 13 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
DUMFRIES B X 1 0 2 0 2 0 2 1 8
GREENACRES 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 5
Draw 8 Team 1 Sunday 13 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
DUMFRIES B 3 0 1 0 1 1 0 3 9
GREENACRES X 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 6
Draw 6 Team 2 Sunday 13 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
GREENACRES X 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 2 6
KINROSS 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 5
Draw 6 Team 1 Sunday 13 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
GREENACRES 2 0 2 2 1 0 0 2 9
KINROSS X 0 4 0 0 0 1 2 0 7
Draw 6 Team 2 Sunday 13 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
DUMFRIES B X 2 0 1 2 1 1 3 0 10
GOGAR PARK A 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 3
Draw 6 Team 1 Sunday 13 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
DUMFRIES B 2 2 2 4 0 1 1 0 12
GOGAR PARK A X 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 3
Draw 6 Team 2 Sunday 13 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
STRANRAER 1 0 2 0 2 0 2 1 8
DUMFRIES A X 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 3
Draw 6 Team 1 Sunday 13 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
STRANRAER X 1 2 0 0 1 2 2 0 8
DUMFRIES A 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 4
Draw 4 Team 2 Saturday 12 January 4.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
DUMFRIES B X 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 4
STRANRAER 1 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 6
Draw 4 Team 1 Saturday 12 January 4.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
DUMFRIES B 0 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 5
STRANRAER X 3 0 1 3 0 3 0 2 12
Draw 4 Team 2 Saturday 12 January 4.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
KINROSS 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 4
DUMFRIES A X 4 0 3 5 0 2 0 3 17
Draw 4 Team 1 Saturday 12 January 4.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
KINROSS X 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 4
DUMFRIES A 2 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 6
Draw 4 Team 2 Saturday 12 January 4.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
GREENACRES X 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 3 7
GOGAR PARK A 1 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 6
Draw 4 Team 1 Saturday 12 January 4.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
GREENACRES 0 2 0 3 0 0 2 0 7
GOGAR PARK A X 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 5
Draw 2 Team 2 Saturday 12 January 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
KINROSS X 3 1 0 2 2 2 2 1 13
GOGAR PARK A 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Draw 2 Team 1 Saturday 12 January 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
KINROSS 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 4
GOGAR PARK A X 1 3 0 1 0 1 0 2 8
Draw 2 Team 2 Saturday 12 January 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
GREENACRES X 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 4
STRANRAER 2 0 3 1 0 0 3 0 9
Draw 2 Team 1 Saturday 12 January 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
GREENACRES 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 2
STRANRAER X 1 1 1 0 2 1 1 0 7
Draw 2 Team 2 Saturday 12 January 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
DUMFRIES A 0 2 2 0 1 3 1 2 11
DUMFRIES B X 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
Draw 2 Team 1 Saturday 12 January 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
DUMFRIES A 0 2 2 0 5 0 2 0 11
DUMFRIES B X 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 3 8

Division 2

Draw 9 Team 2 Sunday 13 January 4.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar A 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 5
Dumfries C X 1 1 2 0 1 1 0 0 6
Draw 9 Team 1 Sunday 13 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar A X 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 4 7
Dumfries C 1 0 1 0 1 2 1 0 6
Draw 9 Team 2 Sunday 13 January 4.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park B X 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 5
Forfar B 0 1 2 2 0 3 0 0 8
Draw 9 Team 1 Sunday 13 January 4.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park B 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 3
Forfar B X 2 0 3 0 2 4 5 2 18
Draw 7 Team 2 Sunday 13 January 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Perth 1 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 6
Dumfries C X 0 0 3 2 0 1 1 1 8
Draw 7 Team 1 Sunday 13 January 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Perth X 2 2 0 2 1 0 2 0 9
Dumfries C 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
Draw 7 Team 2 Sunday 13 January 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park B X 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2
Forfar A 3 3 1 2 1 1 0 0 11
Draw 7 Team 1 Sunday 13 January 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park B 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 4
Forfar A X 0 2 0 0 2 3 1 0 8
Draw 5 Team 2 Saturday 12 January 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar A X 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 5
Forfar B 1 0 3 2 1 0 1 0 8
Draw 5 Team 1 Saturday 12 January 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar A 0 0 3 0 1 2 0 2 8
Forfar B X 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 5
Draw 5 Team 2 Saturday 12 January 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park B X 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Perth 5 0 1 2 3 1 7 1 20
Draw 5 Team 1 Saturday 12 January 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park B 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 1 6
Perth X 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 4
Draw 3 Team 2 Saturday 12 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar B 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 4
Dumfries C X 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 4
Draw 3 Team 1 Saturday 12 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar B 0 1 2 0 3 1 2 0 9
Dumfries C X 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 6
Draw 3 Team 2 Saturday 12 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar A X 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 4
Perth 0 2 0 2 1 1 1 0 7
Draw 3 Team 1 Saturday 12 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar A 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 4
Perth X 1 3 3 0 2 3 0 0 12
Draw 1 Team 2 Saturday 12 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar B X 3 0 1 1 2 0 1 1 9
Perth 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
Draw 1 Team 1 Saturday 12 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar B 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
Perth X 1 0 0 1 1 0 5 0 8
Draw 1 Team 1 Saturday 12 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Gogar Park B X 1 2 1 3 1 5 2 0 15
Draw 1 Team 1 Saturday 12 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries C X 3 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 7
Gogar Park B 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 1 5

It's a hive of activity here at @DewarsCentre in Perth for our final @AshamCurling Under 14 Slam! A bumper field of… https://t.co/CidTocA71O

#Lovecurling

Our Sponsors & Partners

Sponsors

Partners