Fred. Olsen Cruise Lines National Masters Curling Championship

17th - 20th January 2019 / Greenacres Curling Rink (Howwood) Team List Draw

Men - Section A

Draw 10 Saturday 19 January 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
GILLESPIE 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 4
SMITH X 4 2 0 0 3 0 2 0 11
Draw 10 Saturday 19 January 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
WILSON X 3 3 3 1 1 1 0 0 12
BOSWELL 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2
Draw 10 Saturday 19 January 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
STEVENSON 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 4
PRENTICE X 3 0 4 2 0 0 1 2 12
Draw 8 Saturday 19 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
STEVENSON X 0 3 0 1 0 4 0 5 13
WILSON 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 5
Draw 8 Saturday 19 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
GILLESPIE X 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 3
BOSWELL 0 5 0 1 1 3 3 0 13
Draw 8 Saturday 19 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
PRENTICE X 1 0 1 3 0 2 1 3 11
SMITH 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 3
Draw 6 Friday 18 January 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
PRENTICE 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 5 6
WILSON X 2 1 3 1 0 2 2 0 11
Draw 6 Friday 18 January 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
GILLESPIE 1 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 5
STEVENSON X 0 3 0 0 2 1 0 1 7
Draw 6 Friday 18 January 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
BOSWELL X 2 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 7
SMITH 0 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 6
Draw 4 Friday 18 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
GILLESPIE X 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
PRENTICE 0 2 1 1 0 0 3 1 8
Draw 4 Friday 18 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
SMITH X 2 2 1 0 0 2 2 0 9
WILSON 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 3
Draw 4 Friday 18 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
BOSWELL X 3 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 6
STEVENSON 0 3 0 1 1 1 0 1 7
Draw 1 Thursday 17 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
SMITH X 0 3 0 7 1 1 0 2 14
STEVENSON 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 4
Draw 1 Thursday 17 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
BOSWELL X 1 1 0 3 0 0 3 1 9
PRENTICE 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 5
Draw 1 Thursday 17 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
WILSON 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 3 7
GILLESPIE X 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 5

Men - Section B

Draw 10 Saturday 19 January 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
ADAM 2 0 1 1 3 X X X 7
SUTHERLAND X 0 1 0 0 0 X X X 1
Draw 8 Saturday 19 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
ADAM X 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2
HORTON 0 0 1 1 0 1 2 4 9
Draw 8 Saturday 19 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
HOGG X 1 2 0 0 5 0 3 1 12
LINTON 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 3
Draw 8 Saturday 19 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
SUTHERLAND X 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 1 6
HENDERSON 1 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 6
Draw 6 Friday 18 January 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
SUTHERLAND 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2
HORTON X 4 0 0 3 0 0 2 1 10
Draw 6 Friday 18 January 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
HOGG 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 5
ADAM X 2 0 4 2 0 0 1 0 9
Draw 6 Friday 18 January 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
LINTON X 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 5
HENDERSON 2 0 1 0 2 3 1 0 9
Draw 4 Friday 18 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
HOGG X 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 5 7
SUTHERLAND 1 0 1 0 1 2 2 0 7
Draw 4 Friday 18 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
HENDERSON X 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 3
HORTON 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 1 6
Draw 4 Friday 18 January 12:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
LINTON X 1 0 0 2 0 0 4 0 7
ADAM 0 1 1 0 3 2 0 0 7
Draw 1 Thursday 17 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
HENDERSON 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 4
ADAM X 1 0 2 0 3 0 2 0 8
Draw 1 Thursday 17 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
LINTON X 0 1 1 1 0 2 1 0 6
SUTHERLAND 3 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 7
Draw 1 Thursday 17 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
HORTON X 1 0 2 1 2 0 1 0 7
HOGG 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 2 6

Women - Section A

Draw 9 Saturday 19 January 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Baillie 1 2 0 0 3 2 2 1 11
Anderson X 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 3
Draw 9 Saturday 19 January 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
McCorkell 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 1 6
Gibb X 3 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 6
Draw 7 Saturday 19 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Baillie 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 1 5
McCorkell X 1 1 2 3 0 0 1 0 8
Draw 7 Saturday 19 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gibb X 2 4 1 0 2 0 3 2 14
Anderson 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Draw 5 Friday 18 January 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gibb 0 1 4 1 1 3 0 2 12
Baillie X 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3
Draw 5 Friday 18 January 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Anderson 2 0 0 3 0 0 3 1 9
McCorkell X 0 1 4 0 1 2 0 0 8

Women - Section B

Draw 9 Saturday 19 January 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
M. Scott 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 2
E. Scott X 1 2 1 0 0 1 2 1 8
Draw 9 Saturday 19 January 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murdoch 0 1 1 2 0 2 0 1 7
Barry X 1 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 6
Draw 7 Saturday 19 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
M. Scott X 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 3
Murdoch 1 2 2 2 2 0 1 0 10
Draw 7 Saturday 19 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Prentice X 0 0 2 0 2 1 1 2 8
E. Scott 1 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
Draw 5 Friday 18 January 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Barry X 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 5
M. Scott 1 2 0 0 4 0 1 0 8
Draw 5 Friday 18 January 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Prentice 0 0 2 1 1 1 0 2 7
Murdoch X 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 3
Draw 3 Friday 18 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Barry 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 1 7
E. Scott X 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 4
Draw 3 Friday 18 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
M. Scott X 3 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 7
Prentice 0 2 2 1 2 0 2 0 9
Draw 2 Thursday 17 January 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murdoch X 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 4
E. Scott 0 1 1 2 0 3 0 1 8
Draw 2 Thursday 17 January 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Prentice X 3 0 2 0 3 2 0 0 10
Barry 0 1 0 4 0 0 2 2 9

Semi Finals

Women Semi Final Sunday 20 January 10:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Gibb X 0 4 4 0 4 1 X X X 13
E.Scott 3 0 0 1 0 0 X X X 4
Women Semi Final Sunday 20 January 10:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
McCorkell 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 X X 4
Prentice X 4 0 2 2 1 0 2 X X 11
Mens Semi Final Sunday 20 January 10:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
PRENTICE 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 3 X 6
HORTON X 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 3
Mens Semi Final Sunday 20 January 10:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
ADAM 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 X 3
WILSON X 2 1 0 1 1 0 1 3 X 9

Finals

Mens Final Sunday 20 January 2:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
WILSON X 2 0 2 2 1 0 0 0 X 7
PRENTICE 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 2 X 6
Womens Final Sunday 20 January 2:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Prentice 3 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 X 8
Gibb X 0 2 0 1 1 0 4 1 X 9

It's a hive of activity here at @DewarsCentre in Perth for our final @AshamCurling Under 14 Slam! A bumper field of… https://t.co/CidTocA71O

#Lovecurling

Our Sponsors & Partners

Sponsors

Partners