JOHNSTON CARMICHAEL SCOTTISH CURLING JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

23rd - 28th January 2018 / Curl Aberdeen Team List Draw Latest

Click 'Latest' for the most recent linescores.

The Johnston Carmichael Scottish Curling Junior Championships is an annual event open to curlers under the age of 21 bringing together the best teams from across Scotland to compete for the national men’s and women’s junior titles. The Johnston Carmichael Scottish Curling Junior Championships is the highlight of Scotland’s junior competitive curling calendar. The Scottish Curling Junior Men’s and Junior Women’s Champions will earn the right to represent Scotland at the World Junior Championships where Scotland has achieved significant success in recent years. This year Curl Aberdeen not only host the Johnston Carmichael Scottish Curling Junior Championships but the World Curling Junior Championships within the first two months of 2018.

Men

Draw 15 Saturday 27 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
WHYTE X 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 1 X X X 7
HASWELL 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 X X X 5
Draw 15 Saturday 27 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
GALLACHER 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 X X X 4
BAIRD X 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 2 X X X 7
Draw 15 Saturday 27 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
CRAIK 1 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 X 8
KINNEAR X 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 2 2 0 1 X 9
Draw 15 Saturday 27 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
CARSON X 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 4 X X X 10
GOW 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 X X X 4
Draw 13 Friday 26 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
GALLACHER 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 X X X 5
KINNEAR X 2 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 X X X 6
Draw 13 Friday 26 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
CARSON 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 3 0 X X X 9
HASWELL X 1 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 1 X X X 6
Draw 13 Friday 26 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
WHYTE 2 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 X X X 7
GOW X 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X X 3
Draw 13 Friday 26 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
CRAIK 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X X 2
BAIRD X 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 3 X X X 8
Draw 11 Friday 26 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
CRAIK X 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 3 0 X 8
CARSON 1 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 X 9
Draw 11 Friday 26 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
GOW X 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X X X X 2
KINNEAR 2 1 2 0 3 0 2 X X X X X 10
Draw 11 Friday 26 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
HASWELL 0 3 3 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 X 9
BAIRD X 1 0 0 2 2 0 3 1 0 0 1 X 10
Draw 11 Friday 26 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
GALLACHER 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X X X X 2
WHYTE X 2 0 2 0 1 0 3 X X X X X 8
Draw 9 Thursday 25 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
HASWELL X 0 0 1 0 1 0 4 4 X X X X 10
GOW 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 X X X X 5
Draw 9 Thursday 25 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
WHYTE X 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 1 2 X X 9
CARSON 0 2 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 X X 7
Draw 9 Thursday 25 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
GALLACHER X 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 X X 6
CRAIK 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 2 X X 7
Draw 9 Thursday 25 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
BAIRD 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 X X X 3
KINNEAR X 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 X X X 6
Draw 7 Thursday 25 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
CARSON 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 X X X X 5
GALLACHER X 1 0 4 0 1 1 0 3 X X X X 10
Draw 7 Thursday 25 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
BAIRD X 2 0 0 1 2 2 0 4 X X X X 11
GOW 0 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 X X X X 4
Draw 7 Thursday 25 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
KINNEAR X 2 0 2 0 3 0 0 2 X X X X 9
HASWELL 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 X X X X 4
Draw 7 Thursday 25 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
WHYTE X 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 X X X 7
CRAIK 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 4
Draw 5 Wednesday 24 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
BAIRD 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X X X X X 1
WHYTE X 0 5 0 0 1 2 X X X X X X 8
Draw 5 Wednesday 24 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
HASWELL 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 2
CRAIK X 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 X X X 5
Draw 5 Wednesday 24 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
GOW 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X X 2
GALLACHER X 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 2 X X X 7
Draw 5 Wednesday 24 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
KINNEAR X 5 0 3 1 0 0 X X X X X X 9
CARSON 0 1 0 0 1 1 X X X X X X 3
Draw 3 Wednesday 24 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
GOW 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X X X 2
CRAIK X 1 2 0 4 1 0 1 1 X X X X 10
Draw 3 Wednesday 24 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
KINNEAR X 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X X 4
WHYTE 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 1 1 X X X 6
Draw 3 Wednesday 24 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
BAIRD X 0 1 1 0 0 3 0 2 2 X X X 9
CARSON 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 X X X 4
Draw 3 Wednesday 24 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
HASWELL 0 0 1 2 2 0 1 0 0 X X X 6
GALLACHER X 2 1 0 0 0 4 0 2 1 X X X 10

Women

Draw 16 Saturday 27 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
K. Jackson 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X X X X X 0
Farmer X 3 4 1 0 1 0 X X X X X X 9
Draw 16 Saturday 27 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Blair 0 1 1 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 X X 7
Findlay X 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 X X 6
Draw 16 Saturday 27 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Morrison X 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 X X X X 5
Bryce 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X X 1
Draw 16 Saturday 27 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
S. Jackson 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X 5
Dakers X 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X X 4
Draw 14 Friday 26 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Davie 0 3 0 3 1 2 X X X X X X 9
Blair X 1 0 1 0 0 0 X X X X X X 2
Draw 14 Friday 26 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Dakers 0 1 0 0 0 1 X X X X X X 2
Bryce X 3 0 2 0 4 0 X X X X X X 9
Draw 14 Friday 26 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Farmer X 0 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 6
S. Jackson 1 0 2 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 X X 9
Draw 14 Friday 26 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Findlay 0 2 2 0 1 1 2 X X X X X 8
K. Jackson X 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X X X X 4
Draw 12 Friday 26 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Morrison 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 X X X 6
S. Jackson X 0 2 0 3 0 3 0 1 0 X X X 9
Draw 12 Friday 26 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
K. Jackson 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 X X X 5
Davie X 2 1 0 2 0 2 0 2 2 X X X 11
Draw 12 Friday 26 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Dakers X 1 0 7 1 1 0 2 X X X X X 12
Findlay 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X X X X 2
Draw 12 Friday 26 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Blair 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X X X X X 1
Farmer X 2 0 3 2 1 2 X X X X X X 10
Draw 10 Thursday 25 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
K. Jackson 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 X X X X X 3
Blair X 1 2 1 0 2 0 2 X X X X X 8
Draw 10 Thursday 25 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Bryce 0 2 3 3 0 0 1 4 X X X X 13
Findlay X 2 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 X X X X 5
Draw 10 Thursday 25 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Farmer X 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 3 X 9
Morrison 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 6
Draw 10 Thursday 25 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Davie X 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 X X X 4
S. Jackson 0 1 0 3 4 0 0 1 1 X X X 10
Draw 8 Thursday 25 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Dakers X 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 X X X X 2
K. Jackson 1 2 1 3 1 0 1 0 X X X X 9
Draw 8 Thursday 25 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
S. Jackson X 6 1 5 1 1 1 X X X X X X 15
Blair 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X X X X X 0
Draw 8 Thursday 25 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Bryce 0 1 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X X 6
Davie X 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 X X 5
Draw 8 Thursday 25 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Morrison X 3 0 1 3 0 4 0 X X X X X 11
Findlay 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 X X X X X 3
Draw 6 Wednesday 24 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Blair 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 4
Morrison X 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 3 X X 8
Draw 6 Wednesday 24 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Davie 0 3 1 0 0 2 0 1 3 X X X 10
Dakers X 2 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 X X X 5
Draw 6 Wednesday 24 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Findlay 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 X X X X X 3
Farmer X 3 3 2 2 0 3 0 X X X X X 13
Draw 6 Wednesday 24 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
K. Jackson 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 X X X X X 3
Bryce X 3 2 0 3 0 2 1 X X X X X 11
Draw 4 Wednesday 24 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
S. Jackson 0 1 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 X X X 5
Bryce X 2 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 2 X X X 8
Draw 4 Wednesday 24 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Morrison X 3 0 3 2 4 1 X X X X X X 13
K. Jackson 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X X X X X 1
Draw 4 Wednesday 24 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Blair 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 X X X X 4
Dakers X 1 1 0 1 0 1 2 5 X X X X 11
Draw 4 Wednesday 24 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Farmer X 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 X X 6
Davie 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 X X 7
Draw 2 Tuesday 23 January 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Findlay 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X X X X 1
Davie X 2 0 0 1 2 3 1 X X X X X 9
Draw 2 Tuesday 23 January 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Bryce 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 2 X X 7
Farmer X 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 2 0 X X 6
Draw 2 Tuesday 23 January 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
S. Jackson X 4 4 1 2 4 1 X X X X X X 16
K. Jackson 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X X X X X 0
Draw 2 Tuesday 23 January 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Dakers 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 X X X 3
Morrison X 0 1 2 0 1 1 1 1 0 X X X 7
Draw 1 Tuesday 23 January 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Farmer 3 1 2 1 1 1 0 3 X X X X 12
Dakers X 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X X 1
Draw 1 Tuesday 23 January 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Findlay 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 X X X X 4
S. Jackson X 2 2 2 0 0 2 4 0 X X X X 12
Draw 1 Tuesday 23 January 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Davie 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X X 2
Morrison X 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 4 X X X X 8
Draw 1 Tuesday 23 January 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Bryce 0 0 1 1 0 4 0 0 1 2 X X 9
Blair X 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 X X 6

Page Playoffs

Women Page Playoff Saturday 27 January 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Bryce X 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 X X X 5
S. Jackson 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X X 3
Men Page Playoff Saturday 27 January 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
KINNEAR 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 X X 4
WHYTE X 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 1 X X 5

RT @annasloan1: Set your alarms for 5am, we're back to a one-game day! It's 🇸🇪 turn to face 🇬🇧 With Sweden being the only unbeaten team…

#Lovecurling

Our Sponsors & Partners

Sponsors

Partners