SCOTTISH CURLING CHAMPIONSHIP

10th - 17th February 2018 / Dewars Centre (Perth) Team List Draw

Men

Draw 9 Thursday 15 February 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
DRUMMOND X 3 0 1 1 1 0 3 X X X X 9
SHAW 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X X X 2
Draw 9 Thursday 15 February 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
BREWSTER X 0 1 2 0 2 2 X X X X X 7
HARE 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X X X X 2
Draw 9 Thursday 15 February 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
TAYLOR 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 X X 4
KINNEAR X 1 0 0 3 0 0 1 1 0 X X 6
Draw 9 Thursday 15 February 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
YOUNG 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 X X X 4
MCNAY X 3 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 X X X 7
Draw 9 Thursday 15 February 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
BRYCE X 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 X 6
MOUAT 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 4 0 2 X 9
Draw 8 Wednesday 14 February 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
KINNEAR X 0 3 1 0 3 0 X X X X X 7
HARE 0 0 0 1 0 1 X X X X X 2
Draw 8 Wednesday 14 February 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
SHAW X 0 0 0 1 0 1 X X X X X 2
MOUAT 1 3 3 0 1 0 X X X X X 8
Draw 8 Wednesday 14 February 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
BREWSTER X 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 X X X X 3
MCNAY 0 2 0 3 0 3 0 X X X X 8
Draw 8 Wednesday 14 February 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
YOUNG X 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
TAYLOR 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 X 6
Draw 8 Wednesday 14 February 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
DRUMMOND X 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 X X 7
BRYCE 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X 4
Draw 7 Wednesday 14 February 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
BRYCE X 2 0 2 0 2 0 2 2 X X X 10
MCNAY 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 X X X 4
Draw 7 Wednesday 14 February 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
TAYLOR 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 5
DRUMMOND X 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 6
Draw 7 Wednesday 14 February 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
YOUNG 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 6
HARE X 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 5
Draw 7 Wednesday 14 February 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
BREWSTER X 1 2 0 2 0 0 5 X X X X 10
SHAW 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 X X X X 4
Draw 7 Wednesday 14 February 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MOUAT X 4 1 1 0 2 0 X X X X X 8
KINNEAR 0 0 0 1 0 1 X X X X X 2
Draw 6 Tuesday 13 February 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
SHAW 1 0 1 0 0 0 X X X X X 2
TAYLOR X 0 2 0 5 1 2 X X X X X 10
Draw 6 Tuesday 13 February 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
HARE X 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 X X 5
MCNAY 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 X X 3
Draw 6 Tuesday 13 February 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
DRUMMOND 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3
MOUAT X 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 4
Draw 6 Tuesday 13 February 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
BREWSTER 5 0 1 0 0 0 2 X X X X 8
YOUNG X 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X X X 2
Draw 6 Tuesday 13 February 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
KINNEAR 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 X X X X 2
BRYCE X 2 1 0 0 0 0 4 X X X X 7
Draw 5 Tuesday 13 February 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MOUAT X 3 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 X X X 9
YOUNG 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 X X X 4
Draw 5 Tuesday 13 February 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
SHAW 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X X 3
BRYCE X 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 3 X X X 8
Draw 5 Tuesday 13 February 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
BREWSTER 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 X 4
KINNEAR X 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 6
Draw 5 Tuesday 13 February 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
HARE 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 2
DRUMMOND X 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 X 3
Draw 5 Tuesday 13 February 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MCNAY 0 1 0 1 2 3 1 X X X X 8
TAYLOR X 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X X X 2
Draw 4 Monday 12 February 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
YOUNG 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 X X 4
DRUMMOND X 2 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 6
Draw 4 Monday 12 February 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
BRYCE 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 X X 6
TAYLOR X 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X X 2
Draw 4 Monday 12 February 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MCNAY 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 3 0 X X 8
KINNEAR X 2 1 0 1 0 0 4 0 2 X X 10
Draw 4 Monday 12 February 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MOUAT X 2 1 1 0 2 0 4 X X X X 10
BREWSTER 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X X X 2
Draw 4 Monday 12 February 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
SHAW 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 3
HARE X 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X X 5
Draw 3 Monday 12 February 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MCNAY 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X 5
MOUAT X 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 X 6
Draw 3 Monday 12 February 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
DRUMMOND X 4 0 0 0 3 1 X X X X X 8
KINNEAR 0 2 0 0 0 0 X X X X X 2
Draw 3 Monday 12 February 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
HARE X 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 5
TAYLOR 1 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 2 0 X 8
Draw 3 Monday 12 February 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
SHAW 4 0 0 3 0 2 2 0 X X X 11
YOUNG X 0 1 2 0 3 0 0 1 X X X 7
Draw 3 Monday 12 March 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
BRYCE X 3 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 X 7
BREWSTER 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 1 X 8
Draw 2 Sunday 11 February 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
HARE X 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 7
BRYCE 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 8
Draw 2 Sunday 11 February 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MCNAY 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 3 X 9
SHAW X 2 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 7
Draw 2 Sunday 11 February 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
KINNEAR X 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 2 1 0 X 8
YOUNG 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 X 7
Draw 2 Sunday 11 February 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
DRUMMOND 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 3 X X 5
BREWSTER X 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 1
Draw 2 Sunday 11 February 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
TAYLOR 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 4
MOUAT X 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 X X 7
Draw 1 Saturday 10 February 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
TAYLOR X 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 7
BREWSTER 0 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 1 8
Draw 1 Saturday 10 February 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
YOUNG 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 X X X 2
BRYCE X 1 0 1 1 0 0 4 2 X X X 9
Draw 1 Saturday 10 February 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MCNAY X 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 7
DRUMMOND 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 X 6
Draw 1 Saturday 10 February 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MOUAT X 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 8
HARE 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 7
Draw 1 Saturday 10 February 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
KINNEAR X 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 3 1 X 8
SHAW 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 X 6

Women

Draw 10 Thursday 15 February 8.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Morrison 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 2 1 2 X 8
Fleming X 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 5
Draw 10 Thursday 15 February 8.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Hamilton 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 2 X X 7
Wilson X 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 X X 4
Draw 9 Wednesday 14 February 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Hamilton X 0 0 2 0 0 2 3 0 1 X X 8
Fleming 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 X X 5
Draw 9 Wednesday 14 February 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Wilson 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X X X X 1
Jackson X 3 1 3 1 1 0 X X X X X 9
Draw 8 Wednesday 14 February 8.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Hamilton 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 X 5
Morrison X 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 X 4
Draw 8 Wednesday 14 February 8.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Jackson X 2 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 X X 7
Fleming 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 2 X X 5
Draw 7 Tuesday 13 February 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Jackson X 2 0 3 2 0 0 1 0 0 X X 8
Morrison 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 X X 5
Draw 7 Tuesday 13 February 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Fleming X 0 3 0 1 2 0 0 3 X X X 9
Wilson 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 X X X 3
Draw 6 Tuesday 13 February 8.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Jackson X 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 X 7
Hamilton 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 4
Draw 6 Tuesday 13 February 8.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Wilson X 1 0 2 0 3 1 1 0 0 2 X 10
Morrison 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 2 2 0 X 8
Draw 5 Monday 12 February 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Fleming X 0 0 3 0 0 1 2 0 X X X 6
Morrison 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X X X 1
Draw 4 Monday 12 February 8.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Jackson X 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 3
Wilson 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 X X 6
Draw 5 Monday 12 February 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Wilson X 2 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 2 X X 8
Hamilton 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 X X 5
Draw 4 Monday 12 February 8.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Fleming 5 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 X X 9
Hamilton X 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 5
Draw 3 Sunday 11 February 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Fleming X 1 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 X 5
Jackson 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 3
Draw 3 Sunday 11 February 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Morrison X 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Hamilton 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 X 7
Draw 2 Sunday 11 February 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Wilson X 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 2
Fleming 1 1 0 0 1 2 0 3 X X X 8
Draw 2 Sunday 11 February 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Morrison X 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 X 5
Jackson 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 X 6
Draw 1 Saturday 10 February 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Morrison X 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 2 X 6
Wilson 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 2
Draw 1 Saturday 10 February 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Hamilton X 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X X X X 1
Jackson 0 2 4 1 1 1 X X X X X 9

Mens Playoff

Final Saturday 17 February 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
DRUMMOND 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 2 X X 5
MOUAT X 0 3 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 X X 7
Page 1/2 Friday 16 February 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
DRUMMOND X 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 X X 3
MOUAT 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 3 X X 8
Page 3/4 Friday 16 February 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
KINNEAR X 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 X X X 4
BRYCE 2 0 2 0 1 0 3 1 X X X 9

Womens Playoff

Semi Final Saturday 17 February 7pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Jackson X 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 1 0 1 X 7
Hamilton 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 X 4
Final Friday 16 February 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Jackson 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 6
Fleming X 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 7
Womens 1/2 Friday 16 February 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Jackson 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 X 7
Fleming X 0 1 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 3 X 9

RT @annasloan1: Set your alarms for 5am, we're back to a one-game day! It's 🇸🇪 turn to face 🇬🇧 With Sweden being the only unbeaten team…

#Lovecurling

Our Sponsors & Partners

Sponsors

Partners